#Teacherhero Lists

Abbeville County


Aiken County


Anderson County

Barnwell County


Beaufort County

Jessica Wetzel – Prichardville Elementary, Beaufort County


Berkeley County

Lauren Rice – Bowen’s Corner Elementary, Berkeley County

Danielle Riley – Nexton Elementary, Berkeley County


Calhoun County

Lauren Snipes – Sandy Run K8 in Calhoun County


Charleston County


Cherokee County

Jill Hanna – Gaffney High School, Cherokee County


Chester County


Chesterfield County


Clarendon County

Jaci Rex – Manning High School 


Colleton County


Darlington County


Dorchester County


Edgefield County


Fairfield County


Florence County

Lindsey Glyndon Felker- Lucy T. Davis Elementary School, Florence One


Georgetown

John Huggins – Rosemary Middle School

Whitney Cameron – Waccamaw Middle School Georgetown County School District


Greenville County

Sarah Sharpton – Riverside Middle School, Greenville

Jamie L Taber – Washington Center – Greenville County

Kate Canterbury – Crestview Elementary School, Greenville County

Candace Shockley – Greenville High School, Greenville County

Charles Franklin Titus – Greenville Middle Academy, Greenville County Schools

Sara V Long – Mauldin High, Greenville

SaraBeth Gilbert – Bethel Elementary, Greenville County

Amanda Reininger – Fountain Inn Elementary, Greenville County

Lauren Nifong – Greenville


Greenwood 50


Hampton County


Horry County

Brantay Cohens- Horry County Schools

Brittany Stokes – Conway High, Horry County

Jordan Smalls – St James High School, Horry County


Jasper County


Kershaw County

Lancaster County

Marisa Wallace – Clinton Elementary Lancaster County School District

Kristina Ray – Buford Middle School, Lancaster County


Laurens County

Marcia Womble – Laurens School District 55


Lexington County

Marie Weatherford – Lexington 4


Newberry County


Oconee County

Pam Holcombe – Tamassee Salem Elementary Oconee County

Felicia N Redding – James M Brown Elementary, School District of Oconee County

Kelli Cooley – Seneca High School in Oconee County


Orangeburg

Leanne Troutman – Orangeburg


Palmetto Unified School District


Pickens County


Richland County

Anna Osborne – Jackson Creek, Richland Two

Alex Oliver – Richland Two

India Greene – Burnside Elementary, Richland One

Rebecca Bonig – Bridge Creek — Richland 2

Dominie King – Richland One

Kristen Vigrass Johnson – Bridge Creek Elementary, Richland Two

Shykeila Fulton – Carolina School for Inquiry, RIchland One

Regina Dilley – Spring Valley High School, Richland Two

Dawn Gardner – John P Thomas Elementary, Richland County School Distrct One

Sonya Tolbert – Annie Burnside, Richland District One


Saluda County


SC Charter School District


SC School for the Deaf and Blind


Spartanburg County

April Bartsch – West View Elementary, Spartanburg 6

Ashley Moss – ELC at Park Hills- Spartanburg 7

Emily Howard – Shoally Creek Elementary , Spartanburg 2

Amanda Fortenberry – Roebuck Elementary, Spartanburg 6

Sherrie Lee – Cooley Springs-Fingerville Elementary/Spartanburg District 2

Kristi Cantrell – Spartanburg 7

Cherrie Chisholm – Chesnee Middle, Spartanburg 2

Ashley Ballard – Inman Intermediate School, Spartanburg One

Stephanie Vaughn – Landrum High School, Spartanburg District 1

Shameka Dawkins – New Prospect Elementary Spartanburg School District 1

Ashley Beasley – Cowpens Middle School , Spartanburg 3


Sumter County


Union County


York County